Sunday, July 25, 2010

7-25-10 i like keepin it CLASSY!

and i LOVE getting things for CHEAP! haaa!

earrings: GIVEN by to me by GRANNY.
necklace: resale shop. i got another one like it..trynna see if i wanna connect them or make earrings..iono.
ring: Zoe Shreveport. sale last winter. forgot how much it was
headband: was from a hair ribbon [from the 90's] that i took apart.
hair: old WIG brushed out..brought back to LIFE! it was kinky curly at first. [sorry i couldnt find better pix]
dress: 7$ on sale at RAINBOW!! yup..RAINBOW..ha! bought it yesterday [along with others that were 7$ as well]. my favorite part of the whole outfit and i just had to show it off!
shrug: lane bryant clearance.
shoes: target. sale.

i've basically been going NUTS wanting/buying dresses tho! at good prices too! i'll post more later..sorry i've been behind. things have been crazy! i need to hit up a thrift shop one weekend. i usually find ok stuff there..just alot of this may not be for those that aren't into that kinda thing..

xoxo, Verne'

No comments:

Post a Comment